Privacy Policy of Rezedent.com, LLC

Agreement to Access the Site:

Rezedent.com, LLC, ("Rezedent.com"), a California Limited Liability Company is committed to protecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy explains the data collection and use practices of Rezedent.com and all related websites owned or registered to Rezedent.com. It does not apply to any third party websites, applications, products or services for which Rezedent.com is not responsible.

By accessing this site, you are consenting to the information collection and use practices described in this policy as well as the Terms of Service. IF YOU DO NOT AGREE WITH THE TERMS OF THIS PRIVACY POLICY, THE ACCEPTABLE USE POLICY OR THE TERMS AND CONDITIONS PROVIDED ON THIS SITE, PLEASE DO NOT PROVIDE ANY INFORMATION TO Rezedent.com OR USE ANY OF THE SERVICES OR PRODUCTS OFFERED OR PROVIDED ON ANY OF THE WEBSITES REFERRED TO IN THIS PRIVACY POLICY.

Changes to Privacy Policy:

This Privacy Policy changes from time to time and changes are effective upon posting. It is your sole responsibility to periodically review this policy for updates and you are solely responsible to be aware of any changes to this and all posted policies on this website. Rezedent.com does not provide notices of any changes in any manner other than by posting the changes at this website.

Information Collection, Use, and Dissemination practices:

This policy applies to Rezedent.com's collection, use, storage and disclosure of information by Rezedent.com on its, (a) websites, including all its divisions, subsidiaries and related companies (collectively, the "Websites"), (b) on various third party websites, and (c) to Rezedent.com's other information collection, including the purchase of customer lists from third parties, or the use of customer lists from third parties. Rezedent.com is not responsible for the information collection or privacy practices of third party websites or applications.

1. Collection of Information.

1.1. User Direct Information:

Each time you provide information to use Rezedent.com services (“Services”), send us an email, or otherwise transmit information via the site, Rezedent.com may obtain and collect personally identifiable information provided by you, including, but not limited to, your name, email address, mailing address, social security number, credit card information, and telephone number. You may also provide us with information that, when combined with personally identifiable information, provides us with a better idea of who you are, including but not limited to your gender, birthday, marital status, and education level (collectively referred to as "personal information"). If you choose to access our website or use our Services, we may require you to provide personal information as indicated on the forms throughout the site.

1.2. Third Party List Information:

Rezedent.com may collect information from you when you provide information to a third party and Rezedent.com subsequently purchases, licenses, or otherwise acquires the information from the third party. Such purchased information may include, but is not limited to, your name, email address, street address, zip code, telephone numbers (including cell phone numbers and carriers), birth date, gender, salary range, education and marital status, occupation, industry of employment, personal and online interests, and such other information as the individual may have provided to the third party. When acquiring this information, Rezedent.com seeks assurances from the third party that it has a right to transfer the information to Rezedent.com.

1.3. Cookies, Web Beacons, and Other Info Collected Using Technology:

Rezedent.com currently uses cookie and web beacon technology to associate certain Internet-related information about you with information about you in its database. Additionally, Rezedent.com may use other new and evolving sources of information in the future.

(a) Cookies:

"Cookies" are a feature on your browser software. If enabled, we may write cookies that may store small amounts of data on your computer about your visit to any of the pages of this Site. Cookies assist us in tracking which of our features appeal the most to you and what content you may have viewed on past visits. When you visit this site again, cookies can enable us to customize our content according to your preferences. We may use cookies to: keep track of the number of return visits to this site; accumulate and report aggregate, statistical information on website usage; deliver specific content to you based on your interests or past viewing history; save your password for ease of access to our Site. You can disable cookies, although the Site may not function properly for you. Your browser preferences can be modified to accept or reject all cookies, or request a notification when a cookie is set. You may read more about cookies at http://cookiecentral.com. In order to use all of the features and functionality of Rezedent.com's websites, you need to accept cookies.

(b) Web Beacons:

A web beacon is a programming code that can be used to display an image on a web page, but can also be used to transfer your unique user identification to a database and associate you with previously acquired information about an individual in a database. This allows Rezedent.com to track certain websites you visit. Web beacons are used to track online behavioral habits for marketing purposes to determine products or services you may be interested in. In addition to using web beacons on web pages, Rezedent.com also uses web beacons in email messages sent to individuals listed in Rezedent.com's database.

(c) IP Addresses:

Rezedent.com automatically tracks certain information based upon your behavior on the site. We may use this information to do internal research on our users' demographics, interests, and behavior to better understand, protect and serve you and our community. This information may include the URL that you just came from (whether this URL is on the site or not), which URL you next go to (whether this URL is on the site or not), your computer browser information, and your IP address. Your Internet Protocol ("IP") is a unique Internet "address" which is assigned to you by your Internet Service Provider ("ISP"). For local area network ("LAN"), DSL, or cable modem users, an IP address may be permanently assigned to a particular computer. IP addresses are automatically logged by Web servers, collecting information about a user's traffic patterns. While the IP address does not identify an individual by name, it may, with the cooperation of the ISP, be used to locate and identify an individual using the Web. Your IP address can, however, reveal what geographic area you are connecting from, or which ISP you are using. Finally, other websites you visit have IP addresses, and we may collect the IP addresses of those websites and their pages.

(d) New Technology:

The use of technology on the Internet, including cookies and web beacons, is rapidly developing. As a result, Rezedent.com strongly encourages individuals to revisit this policy for any updates regarding its use of new technology.

1.4. No Information Collected from Children:

Rezedent.com will never knowingly collect any personal information about children under the age of 18. If Rezedent.com obtains actual knowledge that it has collected personal information about a child under the age of 18, that information will be immediately deleted from its database. Because it does not collect such information, Rezedent.com has no such information to use or to disclose to third parties. Rezedent.com has designed this policy in order to comply with the Children's Online Privacy Protection Act ("COPPA").

1.5. Credit Card Information:

Rezedent.com may collect credit card numbers and related information when an individual uses Rezedent.com's Services. When the credit card information is submitted to Rezedent.com, such information is encrypted and is protected with SSL encryption software. Rezedent.com will use the credit card information for purposes of processing and completing the purchase transaction, and the credit card information will be disclosed to third parties only as necessary to complete the purchase transaction.

2. Use of Individual Information.

The following section describes how Rezedent.com uses personal information. The uses described in these sections may change at any time. Rezedent.com may also broaden its use of your personal information. Rezedent.com may also use your personal information to provide commercial promotional offers to individuals or entities through, among other things, email advertising, telephone marketing, direct mail marketing, banner advertising and package stuffers.

2.1. Discretion to Use Information:

The personal information collected on this site and by third parties will be used to operate the site and to provide the services or products or carry out the transactions you have requested or authorized. At this time, Rezedent.com does not share your personal information with any third parties for commercial purposes. If Rezedent.com decides to send you special offers from selected advertisers, Rezedent.com shall notify you and provide you with an option to consent to receiving these special offers.

2.2. Email:

Rezedent.com uses your personal information to provide communication by email to you.

2.3. Storage of Personal Information:

Rezedent.com stores your information in a database on Rezedent.com's servers. Our servers have security measures (such as a firewall) in place to protect against the loss, misuse, and alteration of the information underRezedent.com #39;s control. Notwithstanding such measures, Rezedent.com cannot guarantee that its security measures will prevent Rezedent.com computers from being illegally accessed, and your information from being stolen or altered.

3. Use of Personal Information.

3.1. No Sale or Transfer to Third Parties:

At this time, Rezedent.com will not sell or transfer your personal information to third parties, unless customer service is required from a third party or if Rezedent.com is required to comply with the law.

3.2. Customer Service:

Rezedent.com will use your personal information to respond to you, to process, validate and verify requests and/or purchase orders, to fulfill any of your requests and to tailor your experience on our websites.

3.3. Complying with Legal Process:

Rezedent.com will use or disclose your personal information in response to subpoenas, court orders, warrants, or legal process, or to otherwise establish or exercise our legal rights or defend against legal claims or in the event you violate or breach an agreement with Rezedent.com. Rezedent.com will use and disclose your personal information if we believe you will harm the property or rights of Rezedent.com, its owners, or those of Rezedent.com's other customers. Finally, we will use or disclose your personal information if we believe it is necessary to share information in order to investigate, prevent, or take action regarding illegal activities, suspected fraud, situations involving potential threats to the physical safety of any person, violations of Rezedent.com's acceptable use policy, or as otherwise required by law when responding to subpoenas, court orders and other legal processes.

3.4. Order Fulfillment:

Rezedent.com will transfer your personal information to third parties when necessary to provide a product or service that you order from such third party while using Rezedent.com's websites or when responding to offers provided by Rezedent.com.

3.5. Data Summary:

Rezedent.com may sell or transfer non-individualized information, such as summary or aggregated anonymous information about all persons or sub-groups of persons.

3.6. Other Access to Personal Information:

You have access to your personal information collected. You may correct, amend, or delete such information. You may do this by contacting hellosupport@rezedent.com. Rezedent.com may also give advertising clients and email services providers' access to your email address to verify the origin of the personal information collected.

4. Privacy Practices of Third Parties.

4.1. Advertiser cookies and web beacons:

Advertising agencies, advertising networks, and other companies who place advertisements on the websites and on the internet generally may use their own cookies, web beacons, and other technology to collect information about individuals. Rezedent.com does not control the use of such technology and Rezedent.com has no responsibility for the use of such technology to gather information about you.

4.2. Links:

The websites and email messages sometimes contain hypertext links to the websites of third parties. Rezedent.com is not responsible for the privacy practices or the content of such other websites. Linked websites may contain links to websites maintained by third parties. Such links are provided for your convenience and reference only. Rezedent.com does not operate or control in any respect any information, software, products or services available on such third party websites. The inclusion of a link to a website does not imply any endorsement of the services or the site, its contents, or its sponsoring organization.

5. Unsubscribe Procedures.

If you wish to discontinue receiving email messages from Rezedent.com, you may unsubscribe from all of Rezedent.com's email lists. You may submit your email address at hellosupport@rezedent.com.

6. California User Consumer Rights.

In accordance with California Civil Code Sec. 1789.3, California resident users are entitled to know that they may file grievances and complaints with California Department of Consumer Affairs, 400 R Street, STE 1080, Sacramento, CA 95814; or by phone at 916-445-1254 or 800-952-5210; or by email to dca@dca.ca.gov.

For more information about protecting your privacy, you may wish to visit: www.ftc.gov.

If you have questions about this policy, please contact us at hellosupport@rezedent.com.